.net developer
Salaries
Jobs99+

.net developer salaries

AED 187,944

Lowest

AED 187,944

Highest

AED 187,944

AED 15,662

Lowest

AED 15,662

Highest

AED 15,662

AED 3,916

Lowest

AED 3,916

Highest

AED 3,916

AED 783

Lowest

AED 783

Highest

AED 783

AED 97.89

Lowest

AED 97.89

Highest

AED 97.89

How much does a .net developer make in UAE?

If we look at the .net developer salary statistics in UAE as of October 21, 2026, the represented employee makes AED 187,944; to be more precise pay rate is AED 15,662 per month, AED 3,916 per week, or AED 97.89 per hour. We have researched the job market for this profession in detail and derived average values. Salary rates can vary depending on where you are employed. In deriving an average wage, the lowest annual salary is AED 187,944, and the highest rate is AED 187,944.

Top 10 salaries for related jobs

Job title
Salary

Top 10 salaries for related jobs

Job title
Salary

Top 10 salaries for related jobs

Job title
Salary

Top 10 salaries for related jobs

Job title
Salary

Top 10 salaries for related jobs

Job title
Salary

Do you need salary data for some research?

Please contact our team to get the full information.*

.net developer salaries in UAE FAQs

What is the highest salary for a .net developer in UAE?

The highest pay for a .net developer in UAE depends on a lot of factors. According to our research, this type of specialists in UAE can make up to AED 187,944 per year.

What is the lowest salary for a .net developer in UAE?

According to our research, the minimum salary for this position in UAE is AED 15,662. Salaries vary based on years of experience and education level.

How much money can I make as a .net developer per month in UAE?

The average monthly income for this position in UAE varies based on experience, qualifications, and other factors. Anyway, you can expect to earn around AED 15,662 per month.

How much money can I make as a .net developer per hour in UAE?

On average, these specialists in UAE earn around AED 97.89 per hour. However, this number varies depending on the specific experience and skillset of the .net developer.

Where are these data were taken?

To compile up-to-date statistical information, we researched 4 actual salaries and real wages nationwide. In addition, there are 12789 existing jobs on Jooble. Salary estimates were compiled up-to-date and as detailed as possible data on salary levels derived from the current job postings.

* Please note that all salary figures are approximate based upon third party submissions to Jooble including external links, websites, and services. The minimum wage may differ by industry.